Write on a separate piece of paper
Part 1 - True/False
1. The Book takes place in Babylon.
2. The United State wins.
3. The Book is told in first perspective.
4. The general setting of this very chaotic.
5. Randy was a scientist.
Part 2 - Multiple Choice
6. In what year does the tension start (b/w the Soviets and the United States)
(a).1958 (b).1959 (c).1960 (d).1961
7. What job did Randy fail in?
(a).lawyer (b).politician (c).professor (d).military officer
8. What is the beginning setting of the book?
(a). December(b).Floris Town (c). Fort Repose (d). a and b
9. Where are all the planes?
(a). The Soviet Union destroyed them (b). USA never had any (c). on standby (d).none of the above
10. Who is the president of the bank in Fort Repose?
(a). Aiden (b).Edgar (c).Ewin (d).Edward
11. Who will take over after Washington DC is destroyed?
(a).Mrs.Vanbruuker-Brown (b).Mr Bush (c).Mrs. Santararo (d). Mr Santararo
12. What war is the United States fighting?
(a). Cold War (b). Vietnam War (c). (d). Iran-War
13. What is Dan Gunn’s occupation?
(a).Military officer (b).Economist (c).Professor (d). Doctor
14. How is the day that nuclear war starts expressed?
(a). The End (b). The Beginning (c). The day (d). blitzkrieg
15. Who helped transfer radiation to people?
(a). Porky (b).Fruity (c).Harry (d).Dan
Part 3 - Short Answer
What is the setting for Atlas Babylon?
How does Dan almost end up dying?
How did the war start?
19. When does Fort Repose lose power?
20. What is the Theme of this book?
Part 4 - Short Essay(paragraph answers)
21. “Not that it matters” explain this phrase.
22. Why do you think the book is titled Alas Babylon?
23. Why Cold war?
24. What are some of the chaos of the story?
25. Why is the brief sketch(of Paul Haul) so important to the story?
Answer Sheet
1. False
2. True
3. False
4. True
5. False
6. C
7. B
8. D
9. C
10. B
11. A
12. A
13. D
14. C
15. A
16. The setting takes place during the Cold War.
17. Dan almost ends up dying, because he gets ambushed by highwayman who steal his medications. He also loses his car
18. The novel does not tell how the war started, the war already had started in the beginning of the book.
19. Fort Repose loses power when Orlando gets destroyed
20. Victory does not matter with a high price.
21. This phrase was said by Randy. This phrase is important because it explains one of the theme of the story. Even if there was no war things would still have been the same. This phrase is not only important to how life is unchangeable the by thing that happen, because the way you make life is the way it will be lived.
22. Alas Babylon is was a saying in the book that represented how people were going to a different lifestyle. Lifestyle such as war productions and etc.
23. This war inside this novel is not necessarily a Cold War. It should be called the Hot War, because the Soviets and the USA confronted each other. Cold means it was a war found indirectly, and by other nations. Hot War also means that this war is fought by Nuclear War. Both Nations shoot missiles(WMD) to each other.
24. One of the chaos in this book is how the highwaymen attack Dan. It is significant because it is one of the ways to find out that the novel is reaching its climax. Another chaos in the book is when cities in the USA are destroyed by Nuke. Another chaos is how the radiation spreads through Porky’s Jewels. They were bought and transfered. Adding on, when Porky dies, Dan uses a gun to force eight people to carry the body and bury it.
25. The brief sketch is important because it does not represent USA being destroyed. Even with victory it’s still the same because the loss was so heavy, that losing would have been the same.
Part 1 - True/False
1. The Book takes place in Babylon.
2. The United State wins.
3. The Book is told in first perspective.
4. The general setting of this very chaotic.
5. Randy was a scientist.
Part 2 - Multiple Choice
6. In what year does the tension start (b/w the Soviets and the United States)
(a).1958 (b).1959 (c).1960 (d).1961
7. What job did Randy fail in?
(a).lawyer (b).politician (c).professor (d).military officer
8. What is the beginning setting of the book?
(a). December(b).Floris Town (c). Fort Repose (d). a and b
9. Where are all the planes?
(a). The Soviet Union destroyed them (b). USA never had any (c). on standby (d).none of the above
10. Who is the president of the bank in Fort Repose?
(a). Aiden (b).Edgar (c).Ewin (d).Edward
11. Who will take over after Washington DC is destroyed?
(a).Mrs.Vanbruuker-Brown (b).Mr Bush (c).Mrs. Santararo (d). Mr Santararo
12. What war is the United States fighting?
(a). Cold War (b). Vietnam War (c). (d). Iran-War
13. What is Dan Gunn’s occupation?
(a).Military officer (b).Economist (c).Professor (d). Doctor
14. How is the day that nuclear war starts expressed?
(a). The End (b). The Beginning (c). The day (d). blitzkrieg
15. Who helped transfer radiation to people?
(a). Porky (b).Fruity (c).Harry (d).Dan
Part 3 - Short Answer
What is the setting for Atlas Babylon?
How does Dan almost end up dying?
How did the war start?
19. When does Fort Repose lose power?
20. What is the Theme of this book?
Part 4 - Short Essay(paragraph answers)
21. “Not that it matters” explain this phrase.
22. Why do you think the book is titled Alas Babylon?
23. Why Cold war?
24. What are some of the chaos of the story?
25. Why is the brief sketch(of Paul Haul) so important to the story?
Answer Sheet
1. False
2. True
3. False
4. True
5. False
6. C
7. B
8. D
9. C
10. B
11. A
12. A
13. D
14. C
15. A
16. The setting takes place during the Cold War.
17. Dan almost ends up dying, because he gets ambushed by highwayman who steal his medications. He also loses his car
18. The novel does not tell how the war started, the war already had started in the beginning of the book.
19. Fort Repose loses power when Orlando gets destroyed
20. Victory does not matter with a high price.
21. This phrase was said by Randy. This phrase is important because it explains one of the theme of the story. Even if there was no war things would still have been the same. This phrase is not only important to how life is unchangeable the by thing that happen, because the way you make life is the way it will be lived.
22. Alas Babylon is was a saying in the book that represented how people were going to a different lifestyle. Lifestyle such as war productions and etc.
23. This war inside this novel is not necessarily a Cold War. It should be called the Hot War, because the Soviets and the USA confronted each other. Cold means it was a war found indirectly, and by other nations. Hot War also means that this war is fought by Nuclear War. Both Nations shoot missiles(WMD) to each other.
24. One of the chaos in this book is how the highwaymen attack Dan. It is significant because it is one of the ways to find out that the novel is reaching its climax. Another chaos in the book is when cities in the USA are destroyed by Nuke. Another chaos is how the radiation spreads through Porky’s Jewels. They were bought and transfered. Adding on, when Porky dies, Dan uses a gun to force eight people to carry the body and bury it.
25. The brief sketch is important because it does not represent USA being destroyed. Even with victory it’s still the same because the loss was so heavy, that losing would have been the same.